loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hotmail.Com - Website Report

hotmail receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 9,154 in the world and 0.0253% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 65.55.77.28.

About - Hotmail.Com

Article about your website isn't allowed. Please CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
9,154 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0253% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
67,560
Average Load Time:
(1020 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.3%13.2%13910
Brazil 12.0%12.7%2756
China 11.1%11.2%9581
Spain 5.1%5.1%3708
Mexico 4.4%4.3%2184
United Kingdom 4.3%4.2%6685
Canada 3.4%3.4%5601
Colombia 2.8%2.8%1727
Pakistan 2.6%2.6%4026
Egypt 2.5%2.4%3313
Netherlands 2.2%2.1%6152
India 2.0%2.0%41971
Peru 1.8%1.8%1303
France 1.8%1.8%14052
Argentina 1.8%1.8%3324
Australia 1.8%1.7%8775
South Africa 1.7%1.7%4814
Italy 1.6%1.6%12463
Venezuela 1.5%1.5%966
Dominican Republic 1.4%1.4%1067
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.2%3494
Ecuador 1.0%1.0%1274
Germany 0.9%0.9%34766
Turkey 0.9%0.9%18530
Belgium 0.9%0.9%6999
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%5661
Chile 0.7%0.7%2253
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%7923
Costa Rica 0.6%0.6%1715
Iran 0.6%0.6%19711
Ireland 0.5%0.5%6798
Denmark 0.5%0.5%7321

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
97.50%97.44%1.02
wwww.hotmail.com
0.87%0.86%1.0
mail.hotmail.com
0.57%0.56%1.0
OTHER
0%1.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
103,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
62
Yahoo Backlinks:
106,995,197
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
60
Bing Backlinks:
105,429,208
Bing Indexed Pages:
66

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  9201
Organic Keywords:
  303
Organic Traffic:
  45,040
Organic Cost:
  $5,930.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  1
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  182
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1
Tweets:
  342
Google +:
  60,779
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34,078
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
65.55.77.28
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.55.77.28

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
xxn: 61
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BLU182-W61 V: 17.4.8714.6000 D: 2015-03-14T10:19:27
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 12:09:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1427890200&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
xxn: 35
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BLU1***-W35 V: 17.4.8714.6000 D: 2015-03-14T10:19:27
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 12:10:00 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9313
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 12:09:01 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1427890201&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-b594172a-90a9-47f1-85bb-e0251e58dbef; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
PPServer: PPV: 30 H: BAYIDSLGN1B014 V: 0
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 12:10:00 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 65.55.77.28 1111
A 65.55.85.12 1111
A 157.55.152.112 1111
A 157.56.172.28 1111
TXT 775
NS ns2.msft.net 719
NS ns1.msft.net 719
NS ns4.msft.net 719
NS ns3.msft.net 719
MX mx3.hotmail.com 719
MX mx4.hotmail.com 719
MX mx2.hotmail.com 719
MX mx1.hotmail.com 719

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
19 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 12:09:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget
Last update was 2 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 22 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.