Hotmail.Com - Info

hotmail receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 14,233 in the world and 0.0153% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 65.55.85.12.

About - Hotmail.Com

Article about your website isn't allowed. Please CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
14,233 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0153% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
56,623
Average Load Time:
(555 ms) 92 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.0%21.0%13091
Mexico 8.5%8.5%2860
Brazil 6.6%6.7%7895
United Kingdom 4.5%4.5%10452
Venezuela 4.2%4.1%2024
China 3.5%3.8%24162
Spain 3.4%3.4%9204
Canada 3.0%3.0%10541
Peru 2.9%2.9%1643
Argentina 2.8%2.8%4084
Colombia 2.5%2.5%2905
Thailand 2.3%2.3%6767
India 2.2%2.2%57715
Netherlands 2.1%2.1%10805
Chile 1.9%1.9%2548
Denmark 1.8%1.8%3988
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.7%7960
France 1.7%1.7%25213
Pakistan 1.5%1.5%9781
Ecuador 1.2%1.2%1427
Australia 1.1%1.1%20904
Taiwan 1.1%1.1%12715
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%8207
Belgium 0.9%0.9%11039
Guatemala 0.6%0.6%2283
Italy 0.5%0.5%51459
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.5%4065
Ireland 0.5%0.5%10568

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
99.07%99.05%1.00
wwww.hotmail.com
0.29%0.29%1.0
mail.hotmail.com
0.27%0.27%1.0
ww.hotmail.com
0.23%0.22%1.0
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
124,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
57
Yahoo Backlinks:
119,333,757
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
55
Bing Backlinks:
123,399,930
Bing Indexed Pages:
61

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  24926
Organic Keywords:
  270
Organic Traffic:
  41,490
Organic Cost:
  $5,165.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  187
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  350
Google +:
  55,157
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34,078
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
65.55.85.12
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.55.85.12

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 78
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BAY171-W78 V: 17.4.9107.6000 D: 2015-07-07T10:18:56
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 18:14:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1436724895&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 47
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BAY168-W47 V: 17.4.9107.6000 D: 2015-07-07T10:18:56
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 18:14:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9413
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 12d Jul 2015d 18d:13d:56d GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1436724896&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-16367432-1b51-4c09-95a6-b3f4***e73405; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
PPServer: PPV: 30 H: BAYIDSLGN2E040 V: 0
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 18:14:56 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 157.56.172.28 626
A 65.55.77.28 626
A 65.55.85.12 626
A 157.55.152.112 626
TXT 553
NS ns4.msft.net 282
NS ns1.msft.net 282
NS ns2.msft.net 282
NS ns3.msft.net 282
MX mx1.hotmail.com 282
MX mx2.hotmail.com 282
MX mx3.hotmail.com 282
MX mx4.hotmail.com 282

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 18:14:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.