Hotmail.Com

hotmail.com
hotmail receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 13,958 in the world and 0.014% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 157.56.172.28.

About - Hotmail.Com

WRITE article about hotmail.com

How many visitors does hotmail.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden

Alexa Rank:
13,958 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.014% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
50,236
Average Load Time:
(209 ms) 99 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%24.5%10679
Mexico 7.7%7.7%2719
China 5.4%5.4%20112
Brazil 5.3%5.2%6982
United Kingdom 4.6%4.6%8232
Peru 3.8%3.7%1259
Colombia 3.5%3.6%1882
Argentina 3.1%3.1%3282
Canada 3.0%3.0%7119
Australia 3.0%3.0%5990
Spain 2.5%2.5%11165
Ecuador 1.8%1.8%850
India 1.7%1.7%70177
Netherlands 1.6%1.6%9095
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.5%9507
Thailand 1.2%1.4%9254
Pakistan 1.1%1.1%15738
Italy 1.0%1.0%27455
Other 1.0%1.0%528
Chile 1.0%1.0%3414
Denmark 0.9%0.9%5099
France 0.9%0.9%30637
Dominican Republic 0.8%0.7%2851
Bolivia 0.7%0.6%1421
Egypt 0.7%0.7%17837
Bahrain 0.6%0.6%1556
Algeria 0.6%0.6%8948
Guatemala 0.6%0.6%2087
Portugal 0.5%0.5%9848

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
94.57%94.58%1.01
wwww.hotmail.com
2.41%2.39%1.0
ww.hotmail.com
1.25%1.23%1.0
gfx1.hotmail.com
0.27%0.27%1.0
m.hotmail.com
0.25%0.27%1.1
OTHER
0%1.26%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  803,470
Follow Links:
  523,161
Nofollow Links:
  280,309
Referring Domains:
  45,795
Referring IPs:
  38,346

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  14,210
Organic Keywords:
  1,950
Organic Traffic:
  3,752,596
Organic Cost:
  $1,370,925.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

hotmail.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  2
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  197
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  322
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34,078
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotmail.com can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hotmail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.56.172.28
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.56.172.28

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26093.00/LoginMobile_Core1033.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26093.00/HostCSS1033.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hotmail.com/
http://hotmail.com/m/
https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1455259951&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fm%2F&lc=1033&id=64855&pcexp=false&snsc=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="idA_MSAccLearnMore" href="https://go.mic…?LinkID=254486">What&#39;s this?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26093.00/LoginMobile_Core1033.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26093.00/hig/img/controls.png could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

How did hotmail.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 13 Mar 2016 06:52:30 GMT
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 12
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BAY182-W12 V: 17.4.9808.6000 D: 2016-02-08T11:55:33
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 06:52:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1455259950&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 26
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BAY172-W26 V: 17.4.9808.6000 D: 2016-02-08T11:55:33
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 06:52:30 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9653
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 06:51:30 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1455259950&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-2d10362b-906a-4903-b261-81eeeef3991e; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 06:52:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3593
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2016010601
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 65.55.77.28 2858
A 157.55.152.112 2858
A 65.55.85.12 2858
A 157.56.172.28 2858
TXT 3593
MX mx2.hotmail.com 3593
MX mx3.hotmail.com 3593
MX mx4.hotmail.com 3593
MX mx1.hotmail.com 3593
NS ns3.msft.net 2470
NS ns1.msft.net 2470
NS ns4.msft.net 2470
NS ns2.msft.net 2470

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hotmail.com
Registry Domain ID: 5244890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-16T04:00:45-0700
Creation Date: 1996-03-26T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-03-27T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Registrant Street: One Microsoft Way,
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258828080
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259367329
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Admin Street: One Microsoft Way,
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258828080
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259367329
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MSN Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Tech Street: One Microsoft Way,
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258828080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259367329
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-11T22:48:56-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 12 Feb 2016 06:52:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 19 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

google.mn
36 secs
anforderung-serverraum.de.cutestat.com
44 secs
likescheck.com
2 mins
ensblog.com
2 mins
flciasi.ro
3 mins
punjabstuff.com
3 mins
flc.ro
3 mins
storionline.in
4 mins
subh4u.com
4 mins
bcrdevelopers.com
5 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.