Hotmail.Com - Info

hotmail receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 10,290 in the world and 0.0221% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 157.56.172.28.

About - Hotmail.Com

Article about your website isn't allowed. Please CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
10,290 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0221% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
60,897
Average Load Time:
(850 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.3%20.9%10611
Mexico 8.4%8.3%2340
Brazil 7.3%8.9%4902
Canada 4.1%4.0%5836
China 4.1%4.0%20580
United Kingdom 4.0%4.1%9034
Spain 3.9%3.8%6142
Venezuela 3.8%3.8%1583
Argentina 3.2%3.2%2884
Colombia 3.0%2.9%1864
Peru 2.7%2.6%1415
Thailand 1.8%1.9%6034
Chile 1.7%1.7%2333
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.5%6943
Denmark 1.5%1.5%3790
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%12293
India 1.4%1.4%66981
Australia 1.2%1.1%16472
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%9635
Italy 1.1%1.1%22021
France 1.1%1.0%29444
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.9%1867
Belgium 1.0%0.9%7881
Egypt 0.9%0.9%9941
Germany 0.8%0.8%50044
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%8156
Ecuador 0.8%0.7%1877
Portugal 0.6%0.6%9321
Ireland 0.6%0.6%7315
Guatemala 0.5%0.5%2007
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%19324

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
97.79%97.72%1.03
wwww.hotmail.com
0.99%0.97%1.0
ww.hotmail.com
0.28%0.27%1.0
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
129,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
60
Yahoo Backlinks:
134,924,434
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
57
Bing Backlinks:
137,223,109
Bing Indexed Pages:
57

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  5620
Organic Keywords:
  430
Organic Traffic:
  51,569
Organic Cost:
  $13,482.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  23
Facebook comments:
  1
FB comments box:
  182
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  24
Tweets:
  349
Google +:
  62,590
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34,078
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
157.56.172.28
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.56.172.28

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 41
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BAY170-W41 V: 17.4.8914.6001 D: 2015-05-14T19:02:32
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:27:05 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1432294027&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 42
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BAY173-W42 V: 17.4.8914.6001 D: 2015-05-14T19:02:32
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:27:06 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9429
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:26:07 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1432294027&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-71f5123e-1eff-4405-b3c1-50cc***49f312; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
PPServer: PPV: 30 H: BAYIDSLGN2C020 V: 0
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:27:06 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2015052101
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 157.55.152.112 71
A 157.56.172.28 71
A 65.55.77.28 71
A 65.55.85.12 71
MX mx4.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx1.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx2.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx3.hotmail.com 3600
NS ns2.msft.net 3600
NS ns4.msft.net 3600
NS ns1.msft.net 3600
NS ns3.msft.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 May 2015 03:28:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.