Hotmail.Com - Info

hotmail receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 12,506 in the world and 0.0176% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 65.55.85.12.

About - Hotmail.Com

Article about your website isn't allowed. Please CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
12,506 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0176% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
60,349
Average Load Time:
(851 ms) 77 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.6%20.5%15628
Mexico 9.2%9.2%3203
Brazil 5.3%6.0%10930
Venezuela 3.7%3.7%2505
United Kingdom 3.7%3.7%15348
China 3.6%3.5%27347
Argentina 3.4%3.4%4156
Spain 3.3%3.3%11414
Canada 3.2%3.2%11977
Colombia 2.8%2.8%3120
Peru 2.6%2.6%2288
India 2.6%2.6%57902
Netherlands 2.4%2.4%11105
Chile 2.0%2.0%3021
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.9%8552
Thailand 1.8%1.8%9829
Denmark 1.7%1.7%4924
Pakistan 1.3%1.3%12717
Australia 1.3%1.3%21267
Ecuador 1.2%1.2%1779
France 1.2%1.2%39370
Sweden 0.9%0.9%13788
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%11346
Singapore 0.8%0.8%12523
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%22147
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.7%4132
Belgium 0.7%0.7%16303
Italy 0.6%0.6%51786
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.5%3184

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
98.77%98.78%1.01
wwww.hotmail.com
0.59%0.59%1.0
ww.hotmail.com
0.30%0.30%1.0
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
131,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
60
Yahoo Backlinks:
138,242,462
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
56
Bing Backlinks:
126,591,874
Bing Indexed Pages:
63

Domain Overview

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  692
Organic Keywords:
  293
Organic Traffic:
  39,401
Organic Cost:
  $4,783.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  183
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  349
Google +:
  62,523
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34,078
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
65.55.85.12
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.55.85.12

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: W6
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BAY167-W6 V: 17.4.9019.6000 D: 2015-06-19T10:17:08
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 07:32:56 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1435131176&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 40
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BAY168-W40 V: 17.4.9019.6000 D: 2015-06-19T10:17:08
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 07:32:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9430
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 24d Jun 2015d 07d:31d:57d GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1435131177&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-77da70c9-6370-4ee8-9636-3ee7dcf72a12; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
PPServer: PPV: 30 H: BAYIDSLGN3E058 V: 0
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 07:32:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2015060501
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 65.55.77.28 3572
A 65.55.85.12 3572
A 157.55.152.112 3572
A 157.56.172.28 3572
MX mx1.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx4.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx2.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx3.hotmail.com 3600
NS ns4.msft.net 3450
NS ns2.msft.net 3450
NS ns3.msft.net 3450
NS ns1.msft.net 3450

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 07:17:48 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.