loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hotmail.Com - Website Report

hotmail.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 8,600 in the world and 0.0265% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 157.56.172.28.

About - Hotmail.Com

Article about your website isn't allowed. Please CHANGE your post.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
8,600 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0265% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
66,811
Average Load Time:
(928 ms) 72 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 14.3%14.3%5683
United States 13.1%12.9%13358
Brazil 9.9%11.1%3020
United Kingdom 5.2%5.1%5312
Mexico 5.1%5.0%2018
Spain 4.7%4.7%3853
Canada 4.6%4.5%3930
Peru 4.0%3.9%669
Colombia 3.5%3.4%1233
Netherlands 3.2%3.2%3915
India 3.0%3.0%27627
Argentina 2.3%2.3%2527
France 1.8%1.7%13635
Ecuador 1.4%1.4%869
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%7648
Egypt 1.2%1.2%6123
Australia 1.1%1.1%13029
Chile 0.8%0.8%2259
Turkey 0.8%0.8%19263
Italy 0.8%0.8%21926
Germany 0.7%0.7%43142
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.7%1680
Denmark 0.7%0.8%5461
Belgium 0.7%0.7%8228
Sweden 0.6%0.8%9659
Ireland 0.6%0.6%6015

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
98.77%98.61%1.02
wwww.hotmail.com
0.27%0.26%1.0
OTHER
0%1.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
120,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
91
Yahoo Backlinks:
123,321,081
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
95
Bing Backlinks:
110,217,540
Bing Indexed Pages:
86

Domain Overview

Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  11802
Organic Keywords:
  292
Organic Traffic:
  39,528
Organic Cost:
  $4,357.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  3
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  182
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3
Tweets:
  342
Google +:
  61,121
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34,078
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
157.56.172.28
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.56.172.28

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
xxn: 38
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BLU174-W38 V: 17.4.8624.6000 D: 2015-02-24T11:19:02
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 11:11:17 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=12&ct=1425294678&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
xxn: 20
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BLU178-W20 V: 17.4.8624.6000 D: 2015-02-24T11:19:02
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 11:11:17 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 9284
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 11:10:18 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1425294678&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-aada318e-81f5-45c2-acd7-63b7b5056b5b; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
PPServer: PPV: 30 H: BAYIDSLGN3A0*** V: 0
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 11:11:18 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2015020501
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 65.55.85.12 1219
A 157.55.152.112 1219
A 157.56.172.28 1219
A 65.55.77.28 1219
MX mx1.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx2.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx3.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx4.hotmail.com 3600
NS ns2.msft.net 3217
NS ns1.msft.net 3217
NS ns4.msft.net 3217
NS ns3.msft.net 3217

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
18 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 11:11:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.