Hotmail.Com - Info hotmail.com

hotmail.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 86,915 in the world and 0.0014% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, VA, 22747, United States and links to network IP address 65.55.118.92.

About - hotmail.com

How popular is hotmail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
86,915 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0014% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 23.2%21.7%28943
United States 12.0%13.0%95421
Other 6.2%5.8%1232
United Kingdom 5.9%6.3%50699
Brazil 5.7%5.9%28452
Mexico 3.1%3.0%32465
Ecuador 2.9%2.7%3455
India 2.2%2.1%136744
Canada 2.1%2.1%67511
Australia 1.9%1.8%51839
Iran 1.7%1.6%75409
Venezuela 1.6%1.6%19409
Indonesia 1.6%1.5%50223
Turkey 1.6%1.5%59556
Argentina 1.4%1.5%32169
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.2%36090
Thailand 1.3%1.2%39453
Germany 1.2%1.1%214253
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%50241
Syrian Arab Republic 0.9%0.9%8482
Singapore 0.9%1.0%38052
Colombia 0.9%0.8%33625
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.8%16106
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%47771
Algeria 0.5%0.5%41341

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
94.66%94.83%1.1
wwww.hotmail.com
2.25%2.11%1
ww.hotmail.com
1.70%1.60%1
OTHER
0%1.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  58
Organic Keywords:
  20,019
Organic Traffic:
  32,672,703
Organic Cost:
  $9,023,597.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  82
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
51,163
Total Backlinks:
  2,573,304
Follow Links:
  1,880,881
Nofollow Links:
  692,423
Referring Domains:
  64,741
Referring IPs:
  57,631

How socially engaged is hotmail.com?

Facebook:
  13
Google +:
  34,108
Linkedin:
  6,488
Stumbles:
  34,078
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotmail.com can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hotmail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.55.118.92
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Washington
VA
22747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.55.118.92

How fast does hotmail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1576 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.27009.00/DefaultLoginPaginatedStrings.EN.js
https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.27009.00/DefaultLogin_PCore.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.27009.00/Default1033.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hotmail.com/
http://hotmail.com/m/
https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=13&ct=1487179605&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fm%2F&lc=1033&id=64855&pcexp=false&snsc=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

What sites are related to hotmail.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 16:26:43 GMT
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: W6
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BLU180-W6 V: 17.5.2530.6000 D: 2017-01-30T09:23:07
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 17:26:42 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=13&ct=1487179603&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 44
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BLU180-W44 V: 17.5.2530.6000 D: 2017-01-30T09:23:07
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 17:26:43 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 16020
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 17:25:43 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
Set-Cookie: uaid=2ab445aa834443e48dc986d5aaf44924; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1487179603&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-44b46e92-1287-4abd-9180-fa5c04a3ca66; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 17:26:43 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2017021401
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 157.56.198.220 3006
A 65.55.118.92 3006
MX mx4.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx1.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx2.hotmail.com 3600
MX mx3.hotmail.com 3600
NS ns3.msft.net 2856
NS ns4.msft.net 2856
NS ns1.msft.net 2856
NS ns2.msft.net 2856

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hotmail.com
Registry Domain ID: 5244890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-16T04:00:45-0700
Creation Date: 1996-03-26T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-03-27T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Registrant Street: One Microsoft Way,
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258828080
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259367329
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Admin Street: One Microsoft Way,
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258828080
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259367329
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MSN Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Tech Street: One Microsoft Way,
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258828080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259367329
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-15T09:20:49-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 17:26:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget