Hotmail.Com - Info hotmail.com

hotmail receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotmail.com is ranked number 41,282 in the world and 0.00381% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 65.55.85.12.

About - hotmail.com

How popular is hotmail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
41,282 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00381% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 13.7%13.4%26062
United States 11.6%11.7%47124
Brazil 10.1%10.4%7402
Mexico 8.0%7.8%5449
United Kingdom 3.8%3.7%37655
India 3.3%3.3%69363
Venezuela 2.6%2.5%6736
Canada 2.4%2.3%22018
Argentina 2.3%2.3%9677
Colombia 2.3%2.2%5767
Hong Kong 1.9%1.9%10675
Thailand 1.8%1.9%12481
Spain 1.6%1.9%49979
Nigeria 1.6%1.6%14231
Turkey 1.4%1.4%37962
Italy 1.3%1.3%62207
Chile 1.3%1.2%6685
Indonesia 1.3%1.3%40264
Australia 1.3%1.3%27091
Pakistan 1.1%1.1%30198
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.1%19362
Iran 1.0%1.1%57208
Senegal 0.9%0.9%1651
Peru 0.9%0.9%13794
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%35576
Portugal 0.8%0.7%14284
Algeria 0.8%0.8%16577
Egypt 0.7%0.7%33013
Belgium 0.6%0.6%22680
Ecuador 0.5%0.5%6180
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%32910

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotmail.com
88.55%88.79%1.02
wwww.hotmail.com
5.12%5.02%1.0
ww.hotmail.com
2.23%2.18%1.0
OTHER
0%4.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotmail.com
Domain:
  hotmail.com
Rank:
  67
Organic Keywords:
  8,824
Organic Traffic:
  14,041,114
Organic Cost:
  $3,147,746.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  84
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
64,629
Total Backlinks:
  1,307,934
Follow Links:
  927,452
Nofollow Links:
  380,482
Referring Domains:
  45,276
Referring IPs:
  43,979

How socially engaged is hotmail.com?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  33,788
Linkedin:
  7,723
Stumbles:
  34,078
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotmail.com can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hotmail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.55.85.12
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.55.85.12

How fast does hotmail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(957 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26513.01/DefaultLoginStrings.EN.js
https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26513.01/DefaultLogin_Core.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26513.01/Default1033.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hotmail.com/
http://hotmail.com/m/
https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=13&ct=1472377816&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fm%2F&lc=1033&id=64855&pcexp=false&snsc=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.3KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26513.01/AppCentipede/AppCentipede_Microsoft.svg could save 4.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://auth.gfx.ms/16.000.26513.01/Microsoft_Logotype_Gray.svg could save 3.2KiB (60% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://login.live.com/pp1600/images/hig_progcircle_animated.gif (expiration not specified)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد

What sites are related to hotmail.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Tue, 27 Sep 2016 09:50:14 GMT
Location: https://mail.live.com/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 76
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
MSNSERVER: H: BAY181-W76 V: 17.5.1929.6000 D: 2016-07-29T10:54:05
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 09:50:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: https://login.live.com/login.srf?wa=wsignin1.0&rpsnv=13&ct=1472377814&rver=6.4.6456.0&wp=MBI_SSL_SHARED&wreply=https:%2F%2Fmail.live.com%2Fdefault.aspx%3Frru%3Dinbox&lc=1033&id=64855&mkt=en-US&cbcxt=mai
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
***n: 63
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000;includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: KSC=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: kr=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bsc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: rru=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: prc=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: mt=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: DWN=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: bellca=; domain=.mail.live.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 12:00:01 GMT; path=/; secure
MSNSERVER: H: BAY1***-W63 V: 17.5.1929.6000 D: 2016-07-29T10:54:05
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 09:50:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 355
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 10418
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 09:49:15 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="DSP CUR OTPi IND OTRi ONL FIN"
Set-Cookie: uaid=2426486b68154f3388d5029093e83412; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPRequ=lt=1472377815&co=1&id=64855; secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly=;version=1
Set-Cookie: MSPOK=$uuid-d4533***c-6e25-4b64-9055-a7e55429283a; domain=login.live.com;secure= ;path=/;HTTPOnly= ;version=1
X-Frame-Options: deny
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 09:50:14 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3591
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2016072101
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3591
A 65.55.85.12 1264
A 157.56.172.28 1264
A 65.55.77.28 1264
MX mx1.hotmail.com 3591
MX mx2.hotmail.com 3591
MX mx3.hotmail.com 3591
MX mx4.hotmail.com 3591
NS ns3.msft.net 1471
NS ns1.msft.net 1471
NS ns4.msft.net 1471
NS ns2.msft.net 1471

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-03-27
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hotmail.com
Registry Domain ID: 5244890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-16T04:00:45-0700
Creation Date: 1996-03-26T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-03-27T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Registrant Street: One Microsoft Way,
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258828080
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259367329
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Admin Street: One Microsoft Way,
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258828080
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259367329
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MSN Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Tech Street: One Microsoft Way,
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258828080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259367329
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-28T02:50:18-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOTMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 27-mar-1996
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 09:50:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotmail.com widget